Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
About Literature / Hobbyist Landon Sirmans27/Male/United States Group :iconstar-warsfc: Star-WarsFC
Recent Activity
Deviant for 7 Years
Needs Core Membership
Statistics 182 Deviations 54,006 Comments 40,896 Pageviews

Newest Deviations



Like a virgin by AndroidTear6

"Like a Virgin". A very good title for photo. FOr some of you who don't know what the title means, then a I shall do my best it explain...

Kiss in the sand by AndroidTear6

In my personal opinion, this is a very elegant photo done by ContesaIintegra. It's baffling beautiful, radian, intriguing, inspiring......


Journal History


IsaiahBelmont's Profile Picture
Landon Sirmans
Artist | Hobbyist | Literature
United States
Name: Lance David Sirmans III aka Landon Sirmans

Aliases: Isaiah Belmont, Jaden Calibur, Jake Jarra, The Ultimate Nerd

Age: 26

Occupation: Writer (currently working on first novel)

Favorite Colors: Blue, Green, Aqua, Red, Purple, White, Black, Silver

Likes: Bike riding, cooking, walks, movies, video games, Anime, guns, swords, knives, cooking, singing, rping, Rottweiler dogs, computers, reading Star Wars novels/graphic novels, Iron Man & Batman comics, Gundam model kits, Walks

Dislikes: Abusive BFs/Husbands, hypocrites, Justin Bieber, Twilight, parents who don't keep their kids under control in public places

Favorite Anime: Gundam Wing, Sailor Moon, Hellsing Ultimate, Black Butler, Trigun, Devil May Cry, Dragon Ball Z, Cowboy Bebop, Escaflowne, Samurai Champloo

Favorite Video Games: Star Wars: Jedi Outcast, Jedi Academy, The Force Unleashed 1 & 2, Ninja Gaiden 1 & 3, Castlevania: Curse of Darkness & Lords of Shadow 1 & 2, Warhammer 40K: Space Marine, Wolfenstein, Bayonetta, BloodRayne 1& 2, Devil May Cry 1-4 & Remake, Prince of Persia Trilogy, Batman: Arkham Trilogy, Dante's Inferno, Evil Dead: A Fistful of Boomstick, Evil Dead: Regeneration, The Nightmare Before Christmas: Oogie's Revenge, Zelda: The Ocarina of Time, Zelda: Twilight Princess, Super Mario 64, Mega Man Legends 1 & 2, Deadpool, Terminator 3: Redemption

Favorite Books: Star Wars: The Old Republic: Revan, Star Wars: The Force Unleashed 1 & 2, Luke Skywalker and the Shadows of Mindor, The New Jedi Order series, Legacy of the Force Series, Fate of the Jedi series, The Outsiders, Hatchet, Of Mice & Men, Fahrenheit 451, Stan Lee's How to write comics, Warhammer 40K: Soul Drinkers: Redemption

Favorite Comics/Graphic Novels: Iron Man: Extremis, Iron Man: Legacy of Doom, The Invincible Iron Man: Vol. 1-11, Fear Itself: The Invincible Iron Man, Army of Darkness comic series, Marvel Zombies vs. Army Darkness, Freddy vs. Jason vs. Ash, Freddy vs. Jason vs. Ash 2: Nightmare Warriors

Favorite Movies: Star Wars: 1-6, Evil Dead Trilogy & Remake, Iron Man Trilogy, The Incredible Hulk (2008), Thor 1 & 2, Captain America: The First Avenger, The Avengers (2012), X-Men Trilogy, X-Men Origins: Wolverine, X-Men: First Class, The Wolverine, The Dark Knight Trilogy, Transformers Trilogy, Predator Trilogy, Boondock Saints 1 & 2, Pulp Fiction, Kill Bill 1 & 2, Inglorious Basterds, Terminator 1-4, Pumpkinhead 1, 3 & 4, Doom, Mummy Trilogy, Van Helsing, Shaun of the Dead, Last of the Mohicans (1992), The Patriot, Freddy vs. Jason all of the Friday the 13th, Nightmare on Elm Street and Halloween movies

YouTube Page:

Facebook page:…

Ultimate Nerd Page:…


IsaiahBelmont has started a donation pool!
1,992 / 3,000
Whatever I can do with them. I'm kind of new to this part. ^^;

Preferably to either extend my PM or use to make DA requests

You must be logged in to donate.
I hope that all of you have a very wonderful Christmas this year. I know I am. ;)
  • Mood: Christmas Spirited
  • Listening to: Linkin Park: The Hunting Party
  • Reading: Batman: Arkham Unhinged Vol. 1
  • Watching: Ed, Edd, n Eddy's Jingle Jingle Jangle
  • Playing: Middle Earth: Shadow of Mordor
  • Eating: Christmas Cookies
  • Drinking: Milk

AdCast - Ads from the Community



Add a Comment:
pazlowq Featured By Owner Sep 15, 2015   Traditional Artist
Happy Birthday!
IsaiahBelmont Featured By Owner Sep 29, 2015  Hobbyist Writer
Thank you
AndroidTear6 Featured By Owner Sep 15, 2015
Happy Birthday, dear Landon!!!! gif by Emoxynha Gif by Emoxynha Cake for your BDay by KmyGraphic
IsaiahBelmont Featured By Owner Sep 29, 2015  Hobbyist Writer
Karaouq Featured By Owner Sep 13, 2015  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
hey how's it going? 
IsaiahBelmont Featured By Owner Sep 29, 2015  Hobbyist Writer
Good you?
0biwanken0bie Featured By Owner Sep 9, 2015
Thanks for the fave! :)
0biwanken0bie Featured By Owner Aug 30, 2015
Thanks for the faves friend! I really appreciate them!
 happy mew blushed 
IsaiahBelmont Featured By Owner Aug 31, 2015  Hobbyist Writer
JACAC Featured By Owner Aug 26, 2015
Add a Comment: